Quick Links

Quick Links

South Malling CE Primary

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Charlotte Roberts
Headteacher

Ms Annie Schulte 
Deputy Headteacher, Inclusion Manager,
Designated Safeguarding Lead, Leader of e-Safety

Mr Adam Moylett
Y1 Teacher, Gold Gibbons, Leader of Key Stage 1 & Maths

Mr Callum Wooller
Y2 Teacher, Leader of English

Miss Anna Straker
Y6 Teacher, Leader of Learning

Mrs Catherine Hann
Nursery Teacher, Leader of Early Years

Clerical and Site Management Staff

Mrs Sarah Clifford
Bursar

Mrs Judith Cable
School Secretary

Mrs Vicky Newth
Secretary Premises Manager

Mr Brett Ridley
Site Manager

Inclusion Team

Ms Annie Schulte 
Deputy Headteacher, Inclusion Manager,
Designated Safeguarding Lead, Leader of e-Safety

Mrs Jaz Hodge-Pook
Additional Needs Support

Mrs Beth Bosworth
Additional Needs Support

Mrs Rachael Burgess
Teaching Assistant, Sports Development Officer,
Mental Health First Aider & Mental Health Champion

 Mrs Sarah Burnard
Learning Mentor & After-School Club 

We are also fortunate to work with volunteer play therapists, coaches and counsellors from: Play Therapy UKTLG and Fegans.

Teachers

Mrs Catherine Hann
Nursery Teacher, Lilac Lambs, Leader of Early Years,
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Lucy Spall
Reception Teacher, Red Rabbits, Leader of PSHE

Mr Adam Moylett
Y1 Teacher, Gold Gibbons, Leader of Key Stage 1 & Maths

Mrs Vivienne Burch
Y2 & Y4 Teacher, Turquoise Toucans & Orange Owls, Leader of Leader of Art, Design Technology

Mr Callum Wooller
Y2 Teacher, Turquoise Toucans, Leader of English

Mr James Beattie
Y3 Teacher,  Blue Badgers, Leader of Computing, Data Protection & Website Lead

Mrs Michelle Harley
Y4 Teacher, Orange Owls, Leader of Oracy and Ecology

Mr Max Granger
Y5 Teacher, Emerald Elephants, Leader of Science

Miss Anna Straker
Y6 Teacher, Purple Polar Bears, Leader of Learning and Humanities

Mrs Layla Dyer
Y6 Teacher, Purple Polar Bears, Leader of RE

 Mrs Shona Knight
Leader of Music 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Jo Moorey
Deputy Nursery Manager

Miss Lynette Kemp
Nursery Practitioner

Mrs Sheena Eade
Teaching Assistant, Nursery, Year 2,  After-School Club

Mrs Mandy Stevens
Early Years Practitioner

 Mrs Harriet Pickering
Teaching Assistant, Year 1

Mrs Lisa Rusby
Teaching Assistant, Year 2

Mrs Sophie Bomansaan
Teaching Assistant, Year 3

Mrs Vicky Newth
Teaching Assistant, Year 4

Mrs Emma Miles
Teaching Assistant, Year 5

 Mr Tom Hodge-Pook
Teaching Assistant, Year 6

Mrs Jaz Hodge-Pook
Additional Needs Support

Mrs Beth Bosworth
Additional Needs Support

Mrs Rachael Burgess
Teaching Assistant, Sports Development Officer,
Mental Health First Aider & Mental Health Champion

 Mrs Susie Swan
Outdoor Learning

Mrs Sarah Burnard
Learning Mentor & After-School Club